Constituency Maps - Q3 2018

Name Link to MapTotal Number of Premises  Premises in Intervention AreaPremises covered by Commercial Operators Premises to be covered by Planned Commercial Rural Deployment
Carlow-KilkennyMap73,58933%61%6%
Cavan-MonaghanMap66,33042%55%3%
ClareMap66,33235%59%6%
Cork EastMap58,21726%71%3%
Cork North-CentralMap58,28313%86%1%
Cork North-WestMap44,57147%44%9%
Cork South-CentralMap55,9279%91%0%
Cork South-WestMap52,62350%41%9%
DonegalMap94,52834%63%3%
Dublin Bay NorthMap65,2431%99%0%
Dublin Bay SouthMap71,6290%100%0%
Dublin CentralMap51,7300%100%0%
Dublin FingalMap62,0878%92%0%
Dublin Mid-WestMap45,2874%96%0%
Dublin North-WestMap41,3920%100%0%
Dublin RathdownMap42,4331%99%0%
Dublin South-CentralMap59,2330%100%0%
Dublin South-WestMap59,1041%99%0%
Dublin WestMap47,6333%97%0%
Dún LaoghaireMap56,1521%99%0%
Galway EastMap48,64742%46%12%
Galway WestMap80,70420%75%5%
KerryMap89,33432%59%9%
Kildare NorthMap49,67011%89%0%
Kildare SouthMap38,88720%79%1%
LaoisMap42,69632%63%5%
LimerickMap43,70742%39%19%
Limerick CityMap 56,0167%93%0%
Longford-WestmeathMap62,22629%65%6%
LouthMap70,67214%85%1%
MayoMap76,97944%44%12%
Meath EastMap39,19726%71%3%
Meath WestMap40,60126%71%3%
OffalyMap43,19736%53%11%
Roscommon-GalwayMap50,92347%44%9%
Sligo-LeitrimMap78,35341%52%7%
TipperaryMap77,63435%56%9%
WaterfordMap61,60227%71%2%
WexfordMap82,40726%71%3%
WicklowMap67,03323%73%4%
Outside Constituencies7166%24%10%