Constituency Maps - Q4 2018

Name Link to MapTotal Number of Premises  Premises in Intervention AreaPremises covered by Commercial Operators Premises to be covered by Planned Commercial Rural Deployment
Carlow-KilkennyMap73,73734%61%5%
Cavan-MonaghanMap66,36442%56%2%
ClareMap66,40335%60%5%
Cork EastMap58,22226%71%3%
Cork North-CentralMap58,32713%86%1%
Cork North-WestMap44,64746%45%9%
Cork South-CentralMap56,0799%91%0%
Cork South-WestMap52,67350%41%9%
DonegalMap94,58634%64%2%
Dublin Bay NorthMap65,4601%99%0%
Dublin Bay SouthMap72,1330%100%0%
Dublin CentralMap51,8210%100%0%
Dublin FingalMap62,4628%92%0%
Dublin Mid-WestMap45,6684%96%0%
Dublin North-WestMap41,4800%100%0%
Dublin RathdownMap42,4571%99%0%
Dublin South-CentralMap59,5970%100%0%
Dublin South-WestMap59,4171%99%0%
Dublin WestMap47,6643%97%0%
Dún LaoghaireMap56,2491%99%0%
Galway EastMap48,74342%50%8%
Galway WestMap80,85720%76%4%
KerryMap89,45232%61%7%
Kildare NorthMap49,69211%89%0%
Kildare SouthMap39,05920%79%2%
LaoisMap42,73732%63%5%
LimerickMap43,75442%40%18%
Limerick CityMap 56,1007%93%0%
Longford-WestmeathMap62,32829%66%5%
LouthMap71,04214%85%1%
MayoMap77,08144%46%10%
Meath EastMap39,63826%71%3%
Meath WestMap40,74826%71%3%
OffalyMap43,23236%54%9%
Roscommon-GalwayMap50,95947%47%7%
Sligo-LeitrimMap78,43941%53%6%
TipperaryMap77,69735%57%8%
WaterfordMap61,62427%71%2%
WexfordMap82,53526%72%2%
WicklowMap67,12723%73%4%
Outside Constituencies7366%23%11%