Rural Deployment Progress

The chart and table below represents the county-by-county progress made on the 300,000 rural deployment (LIGHT BLUE on the NBP High Speed Broadband Map). Premises passed will change from LIGHT BLUE to BLUE on the map. Q1 2019 figures have now been verified by the Department.

Commitment Agreement Countdown Clock


 

County2019 Q1TotalRemainingGrand Total
Carlow119431747683942
Cavan83877151557870
Clare80311779240414183
Cork347519410678826198
Donegal82724464112225586
Dublin214414274149
Galway220923932454628478
Kerry189022207338025587
Kildare3079165959260
Kilkenny189966727467418
Laois25330818955203
Leitrim63722297672996
Limerick330510827427115098
Longford500265811813839
Louth308435118446
Mayo8219682662316305
Meath71412638109813736
Monaghan26443123284640
Offaly110958037916594
Roscommon750583821037941
Sligo413500518026807
Tipperary16889488605615544
Waterford57655866736259
Westmeath70061117116822
Wexford4622168512721812
Wicklow139470011625862
Grand Total25,789250,96549,610300,575